Shareholder Statistics

Shareholder Statistics

As at 12 June 2018

 

Number of Shares:676,650,986
Top 20 shareholders ownership: 48.16%
Directors ownership: 7.2%
Number of shareholders: 2,071

 


Top 20 Shareholders

1.CITICORP NOMINEES PTY LIMITED61,549,5799.10%
2.J P MORGAN NOMINEES AUSTRALIA LIMITED46,009,7386.80%
3.BRIXIA INVESTMENTS LTD25,407,4073.75%
4.MCKAY SUPER PTY LTD20,253,1292.99%
5.GILBY RESOURCES PTY LTD18,350,0002.71%
6.VILLIERS QUEENSLAND PTY LTD 18,326,0792.71%
7.NORFOLK ENCHANTS PTY LTD16,038,2972.37%
8.SIXTH ERRA PTY LTD13,998,9062.07%
9.KABILA INVESTMENTS PTY LTD13,741,6432.03%
10.WATERFORD ATLANTIC PTY LTD13,697,0822.02%
11.PG CONSOLIDATED PTY LTD13,463,2971.99%
12.MRS ANNE MARGARET BLAMEY
11,038,2971.63%
13.BIAN GROUP PTY LIMITED10,154,1201.50%
14.BNP PARIBAS NOMS PTY LTD8,188,3681.21%
15.NAUGHTON SUPER PTY LTD6,500,0000.96%
16.MISS SARA ELZIABETH HEATH6,409,0670.95%
17.BRAZIL FARMING PTY LTD6,200,0000.92%
18.MICHAEL JOYCE PTY LTD5,588,2970.83%
19.AVANTEOS INVESTMENTS LIMITED <1823205 SUPERANNUATION A/C>5,504,4400.81%
20.HSBC CUSTODY NOMINEES (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED5,249,9710.78%
TOTAL325,879,42048.16%

 

… maturing exploration acreage from Gas Resources into Proven and Probable Gas Reserves

 

.

.

Comet Ridge Limited 

THE COMPANY

PROJECTS

INVESTORS

ENVIRONMENT

CSG FACTS

 

E-News

Contact

Comet Ridge Limited

ABN 47 106 092 577

Tel: + 61 7 3221 3661

Address
Level 3, 283 Elizabeth Street
Brisbane QLD 4000

Postal:
GPO Box 798
Brisbane, QLD 4001

Email:
info@cometridge.com.au