Shareholder Statistics

Shareholder Statistics

 

As at 15 April 2020

 

Number of Shares:789,000,030
Top 20 shareholders ownership: 47.08%
Directors ownership: 5.85%
Number of shareholders: 2,280

 


 

Top 20 Shareholders

1.CITICORP NOMINEES PTY LIMITED68,475,8078.68%
2.J P MORGAN NOMINEES AUSTRALIA LIMITED48,630,6556.16%
3.HSBC CUSTODY NOMINEES (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED22,299,6202.83%
4.NORFOLK ENCHANTS PTY LTD22,000,0002.79%
5.MCKAY SUPER PTD LTD20,253,1292.57%
6.BRIXIA INVESTMENTS LTD19,306,2012.45%
7.GILBY RESOURCES PTY LTD18,000,0002.28%
8.SIXTH ERRA PTY LTD17,969,1502.28%
9.KABILA INVESTMENTS PTY LTD17,479,3182.22%
10.NATIONAL NOMINEES LIMITED14,196,9591.80%
11.WATERFORD ATLANTIC PTY LTD13,854,9761.76%
12.PG CONSOLIDATED PTY LTD13,463,2971.71%
13.MR CHRISTOPHER JOHN BLAMEY +MRS ANNE MARGARET BLAMEY 11,038,2971.40%
14.VILLIERS QUEENSLAND PTY LTD 10,944,1521.39%
15.BIAN GROUP PTY LIMITED10,054,1201.27%
16.BNP PARIBAS NOMS PTY LTD 9,719,8231.23%
17.MR PAUL GEOFFREY FUDGE9,272,6331.18%
18.KEW SUPERANNUATON FUND PTY LTD 8,754,4401.11%
19.NAUGHTON SUPER PTY LTD 8,400,0001.06%
20.BRAZIL FARMING PTY LTD7,359,0620.93%
TOTAL371,471,63947.08%

 

… maturing exploration acreage from Gas Resources into Proven and Probable Gas Reserves

 

.

.

E-News

Contact

Comet Ridge Limited

ABN 47 106 092 577

Tel: + 61 7 3221 3661

Address
Level 3, 410 Queen Street
Brisbane QLD 4000

Postal:
GPO Box 798
Brisbane, QLD 4001

Email:
info@cometridge.com.au