Shareholder Statistics

Shareholder Statistics

As at 30 April 2019

 

Number of Shares:727,876,423
Top 20 shareholders ownership: 50.86%
Directors ownership: 7.2%
Number of shareholders: 2,177

 


Top 20 Shareholders

1.CITICORP NOMINEES PTY LIMITED68,260,8589.38%
2.J P MORGAN NOMINEES AUSTRALIA LIMITED59,299,0748.15%
3.HSBC CUSTODY NOM INEES (AUSTRALIA)LIMITED24,219,6823.33%
4.MCKAY SUPER PTY LTD20,253,1292.78%
5.NORFOLK ENCHANTS PTY LTD19,733,1042.71%
6.BRIXIA INVESTMENTS LTD18,534,2012.55%
7.GILBY RESOURCES PTY LTD18,000,0002.47%
8.SIXTH ERRA PTY LTD16,670,2362.29%
9.KABILA INVESTMENTS PTY LTD16,311,7212.24%
10.VILLIERS QUEENSLAND PTY LTD 14,958,5342.06%
11.WATERFORD ATLANTIC PTY LTD13,697,0821.88%
12.PG CONSOLIDATED PTY LTD13,463,2971.85%
13.MRS ANNE MARGARET BLAMEY
11,038,2971.52%
14.NATIONAL NOMINEES LIMITED10,519,1591.45%
15.BIAN GROUP PTY LIMITED10,154,1201.40%
16.PAUL GEOFFREY FUDGE8,944,1091.23%
17.AVANTEOS INVESTMENTS LIMITED <1823205 SUPERANNUATION A/C>6,754,4400.93%
18.NAUGHTON SUPER PTY LTD 6,700,0000.92%
19.BRAZIL FARMING PTY LTD6,459,0620.89%
20.RYLY INVESTMENTS PTY LTD 6,213,3990.85%
TOTAL370,183,50450.86%

 

… maturing exploration acreage from Gas Resources into Proven and Probable Gas Reserves

 

.

.

Comet Ridge 

THE COMPANY

PROJECTS

INVESTORS

ENVIRONMENT

CSG FACTS

 

E-News

Contact

Comet Ridge Limited

ABN 47 106 092 577

Tel: + 61 7 3221 3661

Address
Level 3, 410 Queen Street
Brisbane QLD 4000

Postal:
GPO Box 798
Brisbane, QLD 4001

Email:
info@cometridge.com.au