Shareholder Statistics

Shareholder Statistics

 

As at 05 February 2020

 

Number of Shares:789,000,030
Top 20 shareholders ownership: 49.46%
Directors ownership: 5.85%
Number of shareholders: 2,272

 


 

Top 20 Shareholders

1.CITICORP NOMINEES PTY LIMITED69,760,0698.84%
2.J P MORGAN NOMINEES AUSTRALIA LIMITED58,178,5597.37%
3.NATIONAL NOMINEES LIMITED24,410,5473.09%
4.HSBC CUSTODY NOMINEES (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED22,063,6702.80%
5.NORFOLK ENCHANTS PTY LTD22,000,0002.79%
6.MCKAY SUPER PTD LTD20,253,1292.57%
7.BRIXIA INVESTMENTS LTD19,241,2012.44%
8.GILBY RESOURCES PTY LTD18,000,0002.28%
9.SIXTH ERRA PTY LTD17,915,9282.27%
10.KABILA INVESTMENTS PTY LTD17,483,8182.22%
11.WATERFORD ATLANTIC PTY LTD13,854,9761.76%
12.PG CONSOLIDATED PTY LTD13,463,2971.71%
13.MR CHRISTOPHER JOHN BLAMEY +MRS ANNE MARGARET BLAMEY 11,038,2971.40%
14.VILLIERS QUEENSLAND PTY LTD 10,944,1521.39%
15.BNP PARIBAS NOMS PTY LTD 10,306,8801.31%
16.BIAN GROUP PTY LIMITED10,054,1201.27%
17.MR PAUL GEOFFREY FUDGE9,444,1091.20%
18.KEW SUPERANNUATON FUND PTY LTD 7,754,4400.98%
19.BRAZIL FARMING PTY LTD7,359,0620.93%
20.NAUGHTON SUPER PTY LTD 6,700,0000.85%
TOTAL390,226,25449.46%

 

… maturing exploration acreage from Gas Resources into Proven and Probable Gas Reserves

 

.

.

E-News

Contact

Comet Ridge Limited

ABN 47 106 092 577

Tel: + 61 7 3221 3661

Address
Level 3, 410 Queen Street
Brisbane QLD 4000

Postal:
GPO Box 798
Brisbane, QLD 4001

Email:
info@cometridge.com.au