Shareholder Statistics

Shareholder Statistics

 

As at 17 September 2021

 

Number of Shares:860,034,445
Top 20 shareholders ownership: 39.45%
Directors ownership: 5.65%
Number of shareholders: 2,552

 


 

Top 20 Shareholders

1.CITICORP NOMINEES PTY LIMITED63,810,9317.30%
2.BNP PARIBAS NOMS PTY LTD24,155,3462.81%
3.BRIXIA INVESTMENTS LTD20,744,0012.41%
4.MCKAY SUPER PTD LTD20,253,1292.35%
5.GILBY RESOURCES PTY LTD18,000,0002.09%
6.SIXTH ERRA PTY LTD17,969,1502.09%
7.NORFOLK ENCHANTS PTY LTD 17,660,0002.05%
8.KABILA INVESTMENTS PTY LTD17,479,3182.03%
9.HSBC CUSTODY NOMINEES (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED17,208,1142.00%
10.MR JOHN NAUGHTON15,003,1161.74%
11.WATERFORD ATLANTIC PTY LTD14,523,1461.69%
12.POWER INDUSTRIES PTY LTD 13,463,2971.57%
13.NATIONAL NOMINEES LIMITED11,544,1421.34%
14.MR CHRISTOPHER JOHN BLAMEY +MRS ANNE MARGARET BLAMEY 10,840,1971.26%
15.HSBC CUSTODY NOMINEES (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED - A/C 210,837,2111.26%
16.MICHAEL JOYCE PTY LTD10,000,0001.16%
17.ZERO NOMINEES PTY LTD10,000,0001.16%
18.BRAZIL FARMING PTY LTD8,859,0621.03%
19.NAUGHTON SUPER PTY LTD 8,700,0001.01%
20.BIAN GROUP PTY LTD8,248,3830.96%
TOTAL338,298,54939.34%

 

… maturing exploration acreage from Gas Resources into Proven and Probable Gas Reserves

.

.

E-News

Contact

Comet Ridge Limited

ABN 47 106 092 577

Tel: + 61 7 3221 3661

Address
Level 3, 410 Queen Street
Brisbane QLD 4000

Postal:
GPO Box 798
Brisbane, QLD 4001

Email:
info@cometridge.com.au