Shareholder Statistics

Shareholder Statistics

 

As at 16 September 2020

 

Number of Shares:789,000,030
Top 20 shareholders ownership: 44.39%
Directors ownership: 5.02%
Number of shareholders: 2,507

 


 

Top 20 Shareholders

1.CITICORP NOMINEES PTY LIMITED68,132,5788.64%
2.HSBC CUSTODY NOMINEES (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED22,550,2962.86%
3.J P MORGAN NOMINEES AUSTRALIA LIMITED22,400,3912.84%
4.MCKAY SUPER PTD LTD20,253,1292.57%
5.NORFOLK ENCHANTS PTY LTD20,090,0892.55%
6.BRIXIA INVESTMENTS LTD19,306,2012.45%
7.GILBY RESOURCES PTY LTD18,000,0002.28%
8.SIXTH ERRA PTY LTD17,969,1502.28%
9.KABILA INVESTMENTS PTY LTD17,479,3182.22%
10.NATIONAL NOMINEES LIMITED17,248,2092.19%
11.BNP PARIBAS NOMS PTY LTD15,146,4971.92%
12.WATERFORD ATLANTIC PTY LTD13,854,9761.76%
13.PG CONSOLIDATED PTY LTD13,463,2971.71%
14.MR CHRISTOPHER JOHN BLAMEY +MRS ANNE MARGARET BLAMEY 10,888,2971.38%
15.VILLIERS QUEENSLAND PTY LTD 10,212,1521.29%
16.BIAN GROUP PTY LIMITED10,054,1201.27%
17.MR PAUL GEOFFREY FUDGE9,272,6331.18%
18.NAUGHTON SUPER PTY LTD 8,400,0001.06%
19.BRAZIL FARMING PTY LTD7,859,0621.00%
20.KEW SUPERANNUATION FUND PTY LTD7,684,4400.97%
TOTAL350,264,83544.39%

 

… maturing exploration acreage from Gas Resources into Proven and Probable Gas Reserves

 

.

.

E-News

Contact

Comet Ridge Limited

ABN 47 106 092 577

Tel: + 61 7 3221 3661

Address
Level 3, 410 Queen Street
Brisbane QLD 4000

Postal:
GPO Box 798
Brisbane, QLD 4001

Email:
info@cometridge.com.au